Dumpster rental prices in Parkton, MD typically range from $463 to $823, depending on container size, included weight allowance (1 to 3 tons), and rental duration (7 to 14 days). Ready to start your project? Compare real-time pricing below to book directly with top-rated local haulers.

Typical dumpster prices in Parkton

SizePrice rangeIncluded weightIncluded time
8 – 11 yard$463 – $5401 - 1.5 tons7 days
14 – 20 yard$592 – $6571.5 - 3 tons7 - 10 days
30 yard$755 – $8233 tons14 days
8 – 11 yard dumpster$463 – $540
Included weight1 - 1.5 tons
Included time7 days
14 – 20 yard dumpster$592 – $657
Included weight1.5 - 3 tons
Included time7 - 10 days
30 yard dumpster$755 – $823
Included weight3 tons
Included time14 days

Sponsored service providers

38492, 38478, 36147, 33061, 33009, 32748, 32002, 31899, 30987, 30980, 30502, 24125, 23406, 23046, 22674, 22481, 22224, 21925, 21461, 19995, 19321, 18372, 18093, 17415, 16027, 15818, 15694, 15689

All "Dumpster Rental" service providers in Parkton, MD - October 2026

ProBins

Westminster, MD

ProBins is a family-owned dumpster rental service based in Westminster, Maryland, specializing in lightweight roll-off dumpsters for residential, construction, and commercial cleanups. They emphasize environmentally... more

P

Masters Dumpsters & Junk Removal

Westminster, MD

Welcome to Masters Dumpsters and Junk Removal, a locally and firefighter-owned business proudly serving the central Maryland area, including Carroll, Frederick, and Howard counties, and... more

MD

JMH Construction Services LLC

Joppatowne, MD

JMH Construction Services is a locally owned and operated company serving Northern Maryland since 2013. Fully licensed, bonded, and insured, we offer the dumpster rental for... more

JC

86 Dumpster

Kingsville, MD
5.0
(1)

We offer straightforward, residential-friendly dumpster rentals designed to take the headache out of purging years of unwanted junk. From the initial booking to the final... more

8D

Mobiledumps of Baltimore MD

Parkton, MD

Mobiledumps LLC - Baltimore MD is a local, veteran-owned dumpster rental company that prides itself on being a professional, timely, and cost-effective disposal solution. Get... more

MO

Junk King Baltimore MD

Baltimore, MD

Junk King Baltimore is a locally-owned and operated junk removal company. We take almost everything from old furniture to appliances, e-waste, hot tubs, concrete, rocks,... more

JK

Maple Valley Landscaping Inc

Sykesville, MD

Maple Valley Landscaping Inc is a full-service landscaping, lawn mowing, and cleanup company that has been serving Howard County and surrounding areas for more than 30... more

MV

Northern Junk Removal and Hauling

Joppatowne, MD

Northern Junk Removal and Hauling is a full service junk removal company dedicated to removing a large number of items, trash, and debris from your... more

NJ

Toskov & Son’s Dumpsters

Parkton, MD

Toskov and Sons Excavating Inc offers personal and high-quality trash disposal services. We take pride in our services and strive to exceed our residential and... more

TS

Keystone Roll Off LLC

Hanover, PA
5.0
(1)
  • 17 Yard
  • 24 Yard
  • 30 Yard
  • Serving South Central PA and Northern MD
  • Easy scheduling
  • Affordable and convenient

"Great pricing, flexible scheduling, and good size options for a driveway. Speaking of driveways, they put boards down to protect mine before dropping the dumpster... more

Keystone Roll Off LLC logo

Smith Landscape Inc

Linthicum, MD
3.5
(2)
  • 10 Yard
  • 15 Yard
  • 20 Yard
  • 30 Yard
  • 35 Yard
  • Experienced professionals
  • Since 1996
  • Free estimates

Whether you're cleaning out the basement, renovating your house, or installing a new roof, Smith Landscape Inc has the perfect dumpster for your needs. We... more

Smith Landscape Inc logo

ACE Roll Off, LLC

Dundalk, MD
5.0
(2)
  • 10 Yard
  • 15 Yard
  • 20 Yard
  • 30 Yard
  • Same-day or next-day service
  • Price match guarantee

"We rented a dumpster from ACE dumpsters for our newly built pool house over the winter. Before we could put the new one up we... more

ACE Roll Off, LLC logo

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to rent a dumpster in Parkton?

The cost to rent a dumpster in Parkton varies by size and weight allowance. On average, local prices range from $463 for smaller containers up to $823 for larger containers.

How long can I keep a dumpster in Parkton?

The typical rental period in Parkton ranges from 7 to 14 days. If your project takes longer, extension days are available for an average of $15 per additional day.

What happens if I go over the dumpster's included weight?

Every rental includes a baseline weight limit (typically 1 to 3 tons depending on container size). If your load exceeds this limit, local waste processing plants charge overage fees. In Parkton, overage fees average $136 per extra ton.

Do I need a city permit to rent a dumpster in Parkton?

If the dumpster sits entirely on private property (like your driveway or private job site), generally no permit is required. However, if the dumpster must be placed on a public street, alley, or sidewalk in Parkton, a local municipal right-of-way permit may be necessary before delivery.

Are there any hidden fees with dumpster rentals in Parkton?

Standard quotes generally cover delivery, pickup, rental duration, and an amount of included debris weight. Additional charges only apply if you exceed your included debris weight, keep the dumpster beyond the included rental period, require a public street permit, or dispose of prohibited materials.

Which dumpster size is best for my project in Parkton?

Matching the right dumpster size to your job keeps costs low and avoids second-haul fees: Small (10-yard): Ideal for heavy debris (dirt/concrete), small bathroom remodels, or garage cleanouts. Medium (20-yard): Great for deck removals, carpet replacement, roof tear-offs, or multi-room cleanouts. Large (30-yard): Best for full home additions, major estate cleanouts, or large construction jobs. Very Large (40-yard): Designed for full commercial teardowns, major storm cleanups, or large-scale demolition.

What items are prohibited in roll-off dumpsters in Parkton?

Hazardous materials (paints, solvents, oils), flammable liquids, asbestos, car batteries, propane tanks, and medical waste cannot be placed in dumpsters. Certain items like tires, appliances, or mattresses may be allowed but might incur extra handling fees from local landfills. Each service provider has their own list of disallowed items that can be referenced at the time you book the dumpster.