Dumpster rentals in Brenham, TX typically range between $406 and $654 for 8-yard to 20-yard dumpsters, including 1.5 to 3 tons of disposal weight for 7 to 20 days. To see live rates for your project, compare real-time prices below and reserve your dumpster online today from a top local provider.

Typical dumpster prices in Brenham

SizePrice rangeIncluded weightIncluded time
8 – 11 yard$406 – $4631.5 - 2 tons7 - 20 days
14 – 20 yard$552 – $6541.5 - 3 tons7 - 20 days
8 – 11 yard dumpster$406 – $463
Included weight1.5 - 2 tons
Included time7 - 20 days
14 – 20 yard dumpster$552 – $654
Included weight1.5 - 3 tons
Included time7 - 20 days

Sponsored service providers

38835, 21736, 32763, 36908, 16191, 30090, 36061, 32432, 19710, 31779, 36274, 19148, 31973, 34280, 17223, 19782, 22743

All "Dumpster Rental" service providers in Brenham, TX - October 2026

United Site Solutions

Brenham, TX
  • 10 Yard
  • 15 Yard
  • 20 Yard
  • 30 Yard
  • 15+ years of experience
  • Reliable and professional
  • Family run business

Whether you prefer to load at your own pace or want it gone all at once, United Site Solutions offers both dumpster rentals and full-service... more

United Site Solutions logo

DC Excavation

Rosanky, TX
5.0
(17)
  • 10 Yard
  • 15 Yard
  • 20 Yard
  • 25 Yard
  • Affordable prices
  • Great customer service

"DC Excavation provided great services. They showed up on time, and when we needed to extend our rental, it was no problem. The pricing was... more

DC Excavation logo

Junk King Katy

Katy, TX

Junk King Katy is a locally-owned and operated junk removal and light demolition company. We specialize in fast, affordable full-service junk hauling and light demolition... more

JK

Trash Daddy Dumpsters - Houston TX

Houston, TX

Renting a dumpster has never been easier. Request pricing, choose your size, schedule delivery, and we handle drop-off and pick-up when it works for you.... more

TD

Action Roll-Offs

Hempstead, TX
5.0
(1)

Get responsive service, swift delivery and competitive pricing with Action Roll Offs. We are Houston’s premier provider of 20, 30 and 40 cubic yard construction dumpsters. We... more

AR

Katy Dumpster Dudes

Katy, TX

Katy Dumpster Dudes is a family owned and operated dumpster rental and junk removal business. We offer same-day service to Katy, Houston, and surrounding areas.... more

KD

M7R Dumpsters

Cypress, TX

M7R Dumpsters is happy to offer our community a wide range of services, including dumpster rental, junk removal, and light demolition. We're prepared to... more

MD

BCS Junk Removal

Bryan, TX

At BCS Junk Removal, we will come and haul off your junk or provide a dumpster rental for you to unload your junk yourself! We... more

BJ

M&M Disposal

Sealy, TX

M&M Disposal is a family-owned company that thrives on providing the best customer service in Sealy, TX and the surrounding areas. We offer 20 yard... more

MD

Waste Falcon Dumpster Rentals

College Station, TX

Locally-owned and operated by A&M alumni, the Waste Falcon team of College Station is excited to be your premier dumpster solution. With our streamlined... more

WF

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does a dumpster rental cost in Brenham?

Renting a dumpster in Brenham, TX typically costs from $406 to $654, depending on dumpster size, the amount of debris weight included (1.5 to 3 tons), and rental period (7 to 20 days).

What dumpster sizes can I rent in Brenham?

Local haulers in Brenham most commonly rent 10 to 40 cubic yard dumpsters. Hometown currently has pricing for 8-yard to 20-yard containers. These dumpster sizes cover the vast majority of residential cleanouts, roofing jobs, and remodeling projects. To rent a different size, select "Get pricing & availability" from any service provider to get a quote.

How long is the standard dumpster rental period in Brenham?

Most dumpster rentals in Brenham include a standard rental period of 7 to 20 days. If you need more time to complete your project, extra days can typically be added for around $11 per day.

How do weight limits work for dumpsters in Brenham?

Your rental rate includes a specific tonnage allowance (typically 1.5 to 3 tons). If your debris weighs more than the limit when hauled to the local transfer station, an overage fee averaging $60 per ton will be added to the final bill.

Do I need a permit to put a dumpster on the street in Brenham?

You do not need a permit if the dumpster is kept on private property, such as your driveway. If placement on a public roadway or sidewalk in Brenham is required, check with the local city government or your rental provider regarding street permit requirements.

What materials are restricted from roll-off dumpsters in Brenham?

Items such as hazardous chemicals, paint cans, motor oil, batteries, propane tanks, and biohazardous waste are strictly prohibited in roll-off dumpsters. Depending on the service provider, additional items may be prohibited to comply with local regulations and environmental laws.